~ Recent Accomplishments ~
6-9-2013 Lucas goes SELECT DOG at Asheville Kennel Club under Judge Miss Cindy L. Partridge
03-23-2013 Lucas goes SELECT DOG at Raleigh Kennel Club under Judge Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart for another 3 point Major. Thank you for such a nice win as the only chocolate in BOB with a very nice entry!
03-21-2013 Lucas goes BEST OF BREED at Alamance Kennel Club in Raleigh under Judge Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann for another 3 point Major. What a great line up of wonderful labradors shown!
02-16-2013 Lucas goes G2 in Sporting Group under Judge Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose at Spartenburg Kennel Club, defeating 286 dogs!! What a great accomplishment for not only a Labrador Retriever, but for a CHOCOLATE LAB!!
02-16-2013 Lucas goes BEST OF BREED at Spartanburg Kennel Club, Inc. under Judge Mrs. Gloria Geringer
02-15-2013 Lucas makes final cut in Sporting Group from 23 dogs to top 7 under Judge Mrs. Gloria Geringer
02-15-2013 Lucas goes BEST OF BREED at Greenville Kennel Club under Judge Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose
11-18-2012 Lucas goes BEST OF BREED under Judge Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann at Fayetteville Kennel Club, Inc.
for 4 more points.
11-17-2012 Lucas goes SELECT DOG under Judge Mr. Ronald H. Menaker at Greater Monroe Kennel Club
for a 3 point major to finish his AKC GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP, just a short 5 months after finishing his AKC CH!
11-16-2012 Lucas goes SELECT DOG under Judge Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark at Salisbury North Carolina Kennel Club
11-11-2012 Lucas goes BEST OF BREED, under Judge Mr. Norman L. Patton at Furniture City Kennel Club, Inc.
11-10-2012 Lucas goes BEST OF BREED, under Judge Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath at Furniture City Kennel Club, Inc.
11-09-2012 Lucas goes SELECT DOG for a 4 point major towards GCH at RDLRC Speciality under Judge Sue Willumsen (Wilcare). The judge said she really loved Lucas and it was close between her Winner and him.
11-08-2012 Lucas receives JUDGE'S AWARD OF MERIT at the RDLRC Speciality under Judge Judy Chambers (Ghoststone)
10-28-2012: Kennesaw Kennel Club goes BEST OF BREED, under Judge Mr Sam Houston McDonald
10-27-2012: Kennesaw Kennel Club goes BEST OF BREED, under Judge Mrs Betty Stites
10-20-2012: Atlanta Kennel Club, Inc. goes SELECT DOG for a 3 point Major under Judge Mrs. S E Sasser
10-07-2012: Augusta Kennel Club, Inc. goes SELECT DOG, under Judge Mr. J E Noe
06-16-2012 Lucas finished his AKC CHAMPIONSHIP with a 3 Point Major at Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association under Judge Mr. Houston Clark
May 11-12, 2012 Winner, Open Chocolate Dog Class MVLRC both days
6-9-2013 Lucas goes SELECT DOG at Asheville Kennel Club under Judge Miss Cindy L. Partridge
03-23-2013 Lucas goes SELECT DOG at Raleigh Kennel Club under Judge Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart for another 3 point Major. Thank you for such a nice win as the only chocolate in BOB with a very nice entry!
03-21-2013 Lucas goes BEST OF BREED at Alamance Kennel Club in Raleigh under Judge Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann for another 3 point Major. What a great line up of wonderful labradors shown!
02-16-2013 Lucas goes G2 in Sporting Group under Judge Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose at Spartenburg Kennel Club, defeating 286 dogs!! What a great accomplishment for not only a Labrador Retriever, but for a CHOCOLATE LAB!!
02-16-2013 Lucas goes BEST OF BREED at Spartanburg Kennel Club, Inc. under Judge Mrs. Gloria Geringer
02-15-2013 Lucas makes final cut in Sporting Group from 23 dogs to top 7 under Judge Mrs. Gloria Geringer
02-15-2013 Lucas goes BEST OF BREED at Greenville Kennel Club under Judge Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose
11-18-2012 Lucas goes BEST OF BREED under Judge Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann at Fayetteville Kennel Club, Inc.
for 4 more points.
11-17-2012 Lucas goes SELECT DOG under Judge Mr. Ronald H. Menaker at Greater Monroe Kennel Club
for a 3 point major to finish his AKC GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP, just a short 5 months after finishing his AKC CH!
11-16-2012 Lucas goes SELECT DOG under Judge Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark at Salisbury North Carolina Kennel Club
11-11-2012 Lucas goes BEST OF BREED, under Judge Mr. Norman L. Patton at Furniture City Kennel Club, Inc.
11-10-2012 Lucas goes BEST OF BREED, under Judge Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath at Furniture City Kennel Club, Inc.
11-09-2012 Lucas goes SELECT DOG for a 4 point major towards GCH at RDLRC Speciality under Judge Sue Willumsen (Wilcare). The judge said she really loved Lucas and it was close between her Winner and him.
11-08-2012 Lucas receives JUDGE'S AWARD OF MERIT at the RDLRC Speciality under Judge Judy Chambers (Ghoststone)
10-28-2012: Kennesaw Kennel Club goes BEST OF BREED, under Judge Mr Sam Houston McDonald
10-27-2012: Kennesaw Kennel Club goes BEST OF BREED, under Judge Mrs Betty Stites
10-20-2012: Atlanta Kennel Club, Inc. goes SELECT DOG for a 3 point Major under Judge Mrs. S E Sasser
10-07-2012: Augusta Kennel Club, Inc. goes SELECT DOG, under Judge Mr. J E Noe
06-16-2012 Lucas finished his AKC CHAMPIONSHIP with a 3 Point Major at Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association under Judge Mr. Houston Clark
May 11-12, 2012 Winner, Open Chocolate Dog Class MVLRC both days